Show Steer Junior Nationals | Angus

Champion Angus Steer Sold by: Tusa Congratulations to Kinlee Rathmann   Reserve Angus Steer Sold by: Horn, Eaves, Chaplin Congratulations […]

Show Steer Junior Nationals I ABCs

Champion ABC Steer Sire: Steph Dam: Santa Gertrudis Cow Bred by: Forbes, Graham Sold by: Larry Priest, Tusa Congratulations to […]

Show Steer Junior Nationals | Simbrah

Champion Simbrah Steer Sire: Cathouse Cowboy Dam: Franke Donor 1614 Bred by: Franke Sold by: Franke, Lambert Congratulations to Johnny […]

Show Steer Junior Nationals | Brangus

Champion Brangus Steer Sire: Wynne in Doubt Dam: BlackVestal 287 Bred by: Black & Vestal Cattle Company Sold by: Waldrip […]

Show Steer Junior Nationals I Brahmans

Champion Brahman Steer Sire: Hudgins Dam: QB/Duelm 5319 Bred & Sold by: QB Cattle Co. Congratulations to Steele Kenney   […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Top 5 Steers

Grand Champion Steer Champion Other Cross Steer Sire: In God We Trust Sold by: Horn, Eaves & Cromwell Congratulations to […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Simmental Steers

Champion Simmental Steer Sire: MAB Sold by: Floyd, Cromwell, Seth Martin Congratulations to Savana Payne Reserve Simmental Steer Sire: Holy […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Limousin Steers

Champion Limousin Steer Bred & Sold by: Kevin Newman Congratulations to Tyler Chase Reserve Limousin Steer Sold by: Tony Jeffs […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Shorthorn Steers

Champion Shorthorn Steer Sold by: Brian Martin Congratulations to Keylan Poe Reserve Shorthorn Steer Sold by: Bonham Congratulations to Austin […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Red Angus Steers

Champion Red Angus Steer Bred by: Mike Hughes Sold by: Horn Congratulations to Preslie Henkhaus Reserve Red Angus Steer Sold […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Angus Steers

Champion Angus Steer Sold by: Horn Congratulations to Kinlee Rathmann Reserve Angus Steer Sold by: Kris Black Congratulations to Mattison […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Top 3 Heifers

Grand Champion Heifer Champion Exotic Heifer Sire: R&L Classified Dam: Cant Stop Bred by: Schilling Sold by: Pembrook Cattle Congratulations […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Exotic Heifers

Champion Exotic Heifer Champion ORB Heifer Sire: R&L Classified Dam: Cant Stop Bred by: Schilling Sold by: Pembrook Cattle Congratulations […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | British Heifers

Champion British Heifer Champion Red Angus Heifer Bred by: Polzin Cattle Congratulations to Kaylee Bragg! Reserve British Heifer Champion Angus […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | ABC Steers

Champion ABC Steer Bred by: Jeff Graham Sold by: Priest Congratulations to Tucker Wells Reserve ABC Steer Sire: Wynne In […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Simbrah Steers

Champion Simbrah Steer Sire: American Ranger Bred by: Koby Davis Sold by: Hudson Cromwell & Brant Poe Congratulations to Mason […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | American Heifers

Champion American Heifer Champion Beefmaster Heifer Bred by: Lyssy Beefmasters Congratulations to Kaylee Beason! Reserve American Heifer Champion Brangus Heifer […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Brangus Steers

Champion Brangus Steer Sold by: Lucherk & Priest Congratulations to Tucker Wells Reserve Brangus Steer Sire: Getcha Some Dam: HL […]

Cattle Crew Shootout | Brahman Steers

Champion Brahman Steer Sire: Hudgins Bull Dam: 5319 Bred & Sold by: QB Livestock Congratulations to Steele Kenney Reserve Brahman […]

Giveaway at AIJCA Jr National!

Charolais exhibitors – the first 10 people to the Sullivan Supply trailer win a quart of hydrator!  

Ripe for the Picking | AIJCA Jr National

Kansas cookoff team talks to the judges.   The competition was tough during today’s quiz bowl competition.   Elizabeth Wimmler […]

Giveaway Winner!

  Congratulations to Madison Metzler on being one of the today’s smart comb giveaway winner at the AIJCA Jr National […]

AIJCA Junior National | Check-In

Charolais exhibitors – stop by check-in in the Georgia Grown building and see Stock Show U Manager, Taylor Harrison to […]

Daily Schedule | Friday, June 18th

National Boer Goat Show (Grand Island, NE) 7:45am – Opening Ceremonies   8:00am – ABGA National Open Buck Show Judges: […]

Smith Genetics Junior Camp

Smith Genetics of Giddings, Texas put on a Junior Camp this past weekend that consisted of Stock Show University Grooming […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Maine-Anjou Steers

Champion Maine-Anjou Steer Sire: Here I Am Dam: Monopoly Bred by: Jason Waldock & Brian Heibertshausen Sold by: Rodgers, Jeffs, […]

Monumental Monday | Oklahoma Youth Expo

Judge Frank Ward selects Kelton Arthur as champion purebred. McKenzie Layton and Abby Emberson celebrate their special moment together. Judge […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Purebred Heifers

Supreme Champion Purebred Heifer Champion Charolais Heifer BS CC MS Gisele 221G Sire: M&M Outsider 4003 Dam: CC Carly Rae […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Influenced Heifers

Supreme Champion Influenced Heifer Champion Mainetainer Heifer JABR Electra 98G Sire: Silveiras Style Dam: JABR Miss CB Ali 137B Bred […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Chianina Heifers

Champion Chianina Heifer UDE Thunder Girl 157G Sire: SMA Watchout 482 Dam: Jsul Red Thunder 9051W Bred by: Udell Congratulations […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Shorthorn Heifers

Champion Shorthorn Heifer JCP Kanes Kandy Sire: KANE CAPTAIN 10B Dam: JCP HOPE Bred by: JACKLYN CALLIE PROCHASKA Congratulations to […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Simmental Heifers

Champion Simmental Heifer Sire: Relentless Dam: Secret Weapon Sold by: 4B Cattle, Griswold Congratulations to Maggie Griswold   Reserve Simmental […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Angus Heifers

Champion Angus Heifer Champion Divison II 208 Sire: Primo Dam: Lutton Bred by: Reemstra Sold by: Clark Congratulations to Chancee […]

Signature Saturday | Oklahoma Youth Expo

Straton Walton works on his Brangus heifer. Cody Vasser gets selected as champion Beefmaster heifer. Tyler Boles on fire. Jalyn […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | ORB Heifers

Supreme Champion ORB Heifer Champion Gelbvieh Heifer MDR Empress 908G Sire: First Step 7549E Dam: Dobson Express 301A Bred by: […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | AOB Heifers

Champion AOB Heifer Congratulations to Newt Hutchison     Reserve AOB Heifer Congratulations to Brooklyn Matlock

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Gelbvieh Heifers

Champion Gelbvieh Heifer MDR Empress 908G Sire: First Step 7549E Dam: Dobson Express 301A Bred by: Dobson Ranch Congratulations to […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Dexter Heifers

Champion Dexter Heifer RM Ranch Miss Valentine Sire: 5JR Bullet Black Dam: Circle H Lilly Grace Bred by: Rocking M […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | American Other Breeds

Champion American Other Breeds Golden Nala Congratulations to Samantha Hunt   Reserve American Other Breeds RPV Reba 3/9 Congratulations to […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Beefmaster Heifers

Champion Beefmaster Heifer VB Evelyn Sire: CF Riptide Dam: Emily Bred by: Vasser Congratulations to Cody Vasser   Reserve Beefmaster […]

Georgia Peaches | Georgia Junior National

Congratulations to Bella Chandler on exhibiting the Supreme Champion Market Steer!   John-Haven Stalvey sticks his Champion Market Heifer.   […]

Georgia Junior National | All Other Breeds Steers

Champion All Other Breeds Steer Gelbvieh/Balancer Congratulations to Taylor McClellon   Reserve All Other Breeds Steer Gelbvieh/Balancer Congratulations to Annale […]

Georgia Junior National | Shorthorn Steers

Champion Shorthorn Steer Sire: In God We Trust Dam: Troubadour Sold by: Collins Show Cattle, Brelan Brookshire Congratulations to Merrit […]

Georgia Junior National | Maine-Anjou Steers

Champion Maine-Anjou Steer Sire: Business Done Right Dam: BOJO Mr. Driven Bred by: Collins Show Cattle, Brelan Brookshire Congratulations to […]

Georgia Junior National | Angus Steers

Champion Angus Steer Sire: Here I Am Dam: Angus Bred by: Scotten Brothers Sold by: CEG, Spence, Bridges Congratulations to […]

Georgia Junior National | Market Heifers

Champion Market Heifer Sire: In God We Trust Bred & Sold by: Brelan Brookshire Congratulations to John-Haven Stalvey   Reserve […]

Georgia On My Mind | Georgia Junior National

Jesse Cronic was selected as your Supreme Champion Heifer. Congratulations Jesse!   Mary-Richard Dean leads her Reserve Commercial Heifer around […]

Georgia Junior National | Top 5 Heifers

Supreme Champion Heifer Champion Simmental Heifer Sire: LAH Sixteen Step 628D Dam: LAH Lola 314A Bred & Sold by: Hortsman […]

Georgia Junior National | Hereford Heifers

Champion Hereford Heifer Sire: American Classic Dam: Breathless Bred by: Willow Springs Sold by: Doug Ramsey Congratulations to Dylan Chastain […]

Georgia Junior National | Angus Heifers

Champion Angus Heifer Sire: S&R Roundtable J328 Dam: Sarah Dream Bred & Sold by: Nowatzke Congratulations to Savannah Page   […]

Georgia Junior National | Charolais Heifers

Champion Charolais Heifer Sire: Outsider Bred by: Davis Farms Sold by: Shirley Congratulations to Halley Elrod   Reserve Charolais Heifer […]

Georgia Junior National | Limousin Heifers

Champion Limousin Heifer Sire: Riverstone Crown Royal Dam: AUTO blackbird Bred by: Keely Shultz Congratulations to Keely Shultz   Reserve […]

Monday Blues | Dixie National

Axel Jackson blows out his calf this morning.   Can you say, hit the jackpot with Sullivan’s Volumizer?   The […]

Dixie National | Commercial Heifers

Champion Commercial European Sire: Maternal Made Bred by: Reimann Ranch Sold by: Choate Cattle & Curtis Harsh Show Cattle Congratulations […]

Winner Wednesday | Cattlemen’s Congress

Congratulations to Sara Sullivan on your Supreme Champion Junior Heifer tonight!   Lauren May’s Supreme Champion Hereford getting dressed before […]

Cattlemen’s Congress | Supreme Open Bull

Supreme Champion Open Bull Champion Polled Hereford Bull Haroldson’s United 33D Sire: Haroldson’s Upgrade T100 33D Dam: Haroldson’s WLC Mira […]

2021 Cattlemen’s Congress | Monday, January 11th

8:00 am – Open Maine-Anjou Bull Show/Open MaineTainer Bull Show /Junior MaineTainer Breeding Heifers/Open MaineTainer Show/Junior Maine-Anjou Breeding Heifers/Open Maine-Anjou […]

Cattlemen’s Congress | Open Angus Bulls

Champion Angus Bull Champion Division VI Silveiras Forbes 8088 Sire: Silveiras Style 9303 Dam: Collison Forever Lady 1622 Bred by: […]

2020 Alabama National Fair

Grand Champion Market Animal Sold by: Reeves, Kalvig, Simmons Raised by: Drew Show Cattle Congratulations to Greer Jones

Georgia National | Grand Champion Steer

Grand Champion Market Steer Sire: In God We Trust Raised by: Collins Cattle Congratulations to The Maelee Dean Family and […]

EYO Fall Classic ~ Simmental Influence Heifer

Champion Simmental Influence Heifer Sire: GCC Conley Shocker Dam: Broker Raised by: Griswold Cattle Congratulations to Maggie Griswold   Reserve […]

What A Day | National Junior Angus Show

Showmanship judges Cheramie Viator, Lindsey Hall, Lydell Meier analyze their top 15 lineup this morning.   Congratulations Madison Cox on […]

National Junior Angus Show | Steers

Grand Champion Steer Cardinal Primo 56G Sire: Colburn Primo 5153 Dam: CARD Beauty Beauty 56Y Bred by: Cardinal Cattle Company […]

Sullivan Supply @ OYE Summer Spectacular

Professor Maverick Squires talks products with his group. Professor Darin Peters explains how to work leg hair. Professor Darbie Ross […]

2020 Oklahoma Beef Expo | Overall Females

Grand Champion Female Champion Angus Sire: Insight Bred by:Brower/Craft Sold by:Wacey McDuffee & Thel Shelby Congratulations to Isaiah Sallee   […]

The Alternative (Lubbock, TX) | Hampshire Hogs

Champion Hampshire Champion Heavyweight Hampshire Congratulations to Kaden Mason Reserve Hampshire Champion Lightweight Hampshire Congratulations to Jaxon Riggin

March Madness | Oklahoma Youth Expo

Congratulations to Finley Yochum on your Supreme Champion Influence Heifer!   The Frazier Family celebrates after a big win as […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Mainetainer Heifers

Champion Mainetainer Champion Division IV Sire: NMR MATERNAL MADE Dam: BK BELLY DANCER 400 Bred by: Morton Cattle Co. Congratulations […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Maine-Anjou Heifers

Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer Sire: LFCC UNSTOPPABLE 727X Dam: MISS SOONER B003 Bred by: Herndon Cattle Congratulations to Brynna Herndon Reserve […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Chianina Heifers

Champion Chianina Heifer Division III Champion Sire: Colburn Primo Dam: JSUL DREAMS COME TRUE 846U Bred by: ISAIAH BRIDWELL Congratulations […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Shorthorn Heifers

Champion Shorthorn Heifer Champion Division III WHR AUGUSTA PRIDE 9107 Sire: HILL HAVEN FIRE STORM 28C Dam: WHR RHS AUGUSTA […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Charolais Heifers

Champion Charolais Heifer Sire: M&M OUTSIDER 4003 Dam: TR MS MONTELLA 1572Y Bred by: Thomas Ranch Congratulations to Kelton Arthur […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Angus Heifers

Champion Angus Heifer Champion Division VI Sire: Colburn Primo Dam: Corby of Asu 522 Bred by: Angelo State University Sold […]

Oklahoma Youth Expo | Limousin Heifers

Champion Limousin Division VI SHSK FERGIE 810F Sire: COLBURN PRIMO 5153 Dam: WLR PRADA Bred by: Shelby Skinner Sold by: […]