Keystone International Livestock Exposition | Official Backdrop Photos – Saturday Shows


Supreme Champion Female
Grand Champion AOB Female
Senior Champion Female
JSUL Who Dat Sultry
Sire: ASHW Who Da Man
Dam: JSUL Sultry 6640
Bred by: Sullivan Farms
Sold by: Schaeffer-Tice
Congratulations to Clayton Main!


Supreme Champion Bull
Grand Champion Hereford
Senior Champion
JTH SC Playmaker 22C ET
Sire: NJW 98S R117 Ribeye 88X ET
Dam: STAR KKH SSF Mirror Image 286
Bred by: Mallorie Phelps
Congratulations to Lowderman Cattle Company, Jones Show Cattle, Foggy Bottom Farm, John Thomas Heyl and KL Lemmon Cattle Co.!


Grand Champion Highland Female
Senior Champion Heifer
STR Shake it Off
Sire: Gusgurlach of Windrush
Dam: Summit Ranch Whitney
Bred by: Star Lake Cattle Company
Congratulations to Four Starr Highlands!


Reserve Grand Champion Highland Female
Reserve Senior Champion Heifer
STR In Style
Sire: Gusgurlach of Windrush
Dam: Summit Ranch Whitney
Bred by: Star Lake Cattle Company
Congratulations to Aryndel Farm and Stacia Richardson!


Grand Champion Highland Bull
Intermediate Champion
SFF Kubla Khan
Sire: Spring Flight Ingot
Dam: WF Fiona
Bred by: Spring Flight Farm, LLC.
Congratulations to Spring Flight Farm, LLC.!


Reserve Grand Champion Highland Bull
Junior Calf Champion
STR Armageddon
Sire: Rioghail of Balmoral
Dam: Yarnelle Farms Betula
Bred by: Star Lake Cattle Company
Congratulations to Star Lake Cattle Company!


Grand Champion Highland Cow/Calf Pair


Reserve Grand Champion Highland Cow/Calf Pair


Grand Champion Charolais Female
Junior Champion Heifer
PZC Diva
Sire: TR PZC Mr Turton
Dam: SCC Ms Bud
Bred by: Brooke Polzin
Sold by: Tim Schaeffer
Congratulations to Shelby Griffith!


Reserve Grand Champion Charolais Female
Senior Champion Heifer
TR Ms Darla D120
Sire: RBM TR Rhinestone
Dam: HF Mustang Sally
Bred by: Cally Thomas
Sold by: Tim Schaeffer
Congratulations to Mattie Drew Doerstler!


Grand Champion Charolais Bull
Senior Champion
HLSL Ace in the Hole
Sire: EOTT Mr Bullistic 4Z
Dam: 3G Cowgirl Amy 367A
Bred by: HLS Livestock
Congratulations to Heather Schaefer!


Reserve Grand Champion Charolais Bull
Junior Champion
SAC Man Up 162
Sire: SAC Light ‘Em Up 131
Dam: Ms Cooley HD 8119 9047P ET
Bred by: Matt Bauerlein
Congratulations to Matt Bauerlein!


Grand Champion Market Steer
Champion Heavyweight
Sire: Monopoly
Dam: Habanero
Bred by: Kendall Bremer
Sold by: Goretska, North Coast Cattle Co.
Congratulations to Layne Iassnick!


Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer
Reserve Champion Heavyweight
Sire: Monopoly
Bred by: Scott Crawford
Sold by: Hanewich, Goering
Congratulations to Curtis Patton!


Grand Champion Progress Steer


Reserve Grand Champion Progress Steer


Grand Champion Shorthorn Female
Junior Champion Heifer
CF CSF Demi 650 SOL ET
Sire: CF Solution X ET
Dam: WHR LS Demi 8931 ET
Bred by: Cates Farms, Cornerstone Farms
Congratulations to Jake Nikkel!


Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Female
Junior Heifer Calf Champion
CF CSF Dream Lady 78 Av X ET
Sire: Little Cedar Aviator
Dam: CYT Dream Lady 0103
Bred by: Cates Farms
Congratulations to Cornerstone Farms!


Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull
Junior Bull Calf Champion
CF V8 Marksman X
Sire: CF Trademark X
Dam: SULL Fools Delight
Bred by: Cates Farms
Congratulations to Cates Farms and V8 Shorthorns!


Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull
Junior Champion
Armstrong Easy Rider 1603
Sire: NBS Low Rider 42W ET
Dam: CYT Celine MX 3130 ET
Bred by: John Allen
Congratulations to John Allen!


Grand Champion Shorthorn Cow/Calf Pair


Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female
Junior Heifer Calf Champion
SULL Crystal’s Delight 7004E
Sire: Silveiras Style 9303
Dam: SULL Lady Crystal
Bred by: Sullivan Farms
Congratulations to Tim Schaeffer!


Reserve Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female
Senior Champion Heifer
SULL Crystal’s Judy 6997D
Sire: Silveiras Style 9303
Dam: SULL Crystal’s Judy 1471
Bred by: Sullivan Farms
Sold by: Schaeffer/Tice
Congratulations to Katie Mize!


Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Bull


Reserve Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Bull

0