Iowa Beef Expo | Judging Contest Results

Senior College
High Team Overall
1. Texas Tech – 3770
2. Kansas State – 3758
3. South Dakota State University – 3745
4. Colorado State – 3720
5. University of Illinois – 3691

High Individual Overall
1. Chase Gleason – Kansas State – 769
2. Jack Redifer – Texas Tech – 767
3. Will Gibson – Texas Tech – 762
4. Ben Weis – Texas Tech – 761
5. Austin Rohrs – SDSU – 761
6. Nick Bangert – 761
7. Jesse Paxton – University of Nebraska – 760
8. Kaylee Casey – Texas Tech – 760
9. Kenton Lain – Iowa State – 759
10. Riley Ruble – SDSU – 759

Junior College
High Team Overall
1. Hutchinson Community College 1 – 3754
2. Illinois Central Blue – 3735
3. Illinois Central Gold – 3697
4. Blackhawk College East – 3688
5. Hutchinson Community College 3 – 3684

High Individual Overall
1. Jacob Hinshaw – Illinois Central – 763
2. Wyatt Durst – Hutchinson Community College – 760
3. Amber Ferrell – Illinois Central – 759
4. Cody Lafrentz – Hutchinson Community College – 753
5. Emilye Vales – NCTA – 752
6. Garrett Lowes – Illinois Central – 752
7. Shanan Davey – Casper College – 750
8. Chase Ratliff – Hutchinson Community College – 750
9. Shilo Schaake – Hutchinson Community College – 748
10. Cole Thomas – Blackhawk College East – 748

4-H Division
High Team Overall
1. Christian County – 2411
2. Clinton County – 2328
3. Dallas County – 2284
4. Jackson County – 2257
5. Story County – 2243

High Individual Overall
1. Maddie Fugate – Christian County – 618
2. Eric Schafer – Christian County – 615
3. Ashley Kahler – Story County – 598
4. Connor McDonald – Clinton County – 595
5. Lizzie Schafer – Christian County – 595
6. Judd Swanton – Clinton County – 594
7. Mardee Sadowsky – Harrison County – 593
8. Tanner Mickey – Christian County – 590
9. Tanner Daugherty – Harrison County – 589
10. Collin Swanton – Clinton County – 589

FFA Division
High Team Overall
1. Albert Lea – 2282
2. Eastern Hancock – 2271
3. Louisa Muscatine – 2262
4. Muscatine – 2238
5. Princeton – 2212

High Individual Overall
1. Evan Witte – Eastern Hancock – 620
2. Jackson Soy – Louisa Muscatine – 601
3. Jake Hlas – NT GR – 594
4. Grace Schlueter – Waseca – 592
5. Jake Vaughn – Sturgeon – 591
6. Reed Hedrick – Eastern Hancock – 587
7. Will Kiesewetter – Louisa Muscatine – 585
8. Levi Kermes – Albert Lea – 585
9. Brandon Burmeister – Louisa Muscatine – 583
10. Allyson Stanek – Albert Lea – 579

X