Agribition – Breed Champion Bulls

Angus_Bull_CH
Champion Angus Bull
YOUNG Dale Hi Definition 185B
Sire: P F Hoover Dam 041
Dam: Black Ham/Co Countess 417T
Bred by: Barry & Marj Young
Congratulations to Young Dale Angus of Carievale, SK!

Angus_Bull_RES
Reserve Champion Angus Bull
May-Way Breakout 1310
Sire: AVF Breakout 5409
Dam: May-Way Lady Bando 086
Bred by: Caleb Flory
Congratulations to Poplar Meadows Angus of Houston, BC!

Char_Bull_CH
Champion Charolais Bull
CML Distinction 318A
Sire: Merit Vintage 4065P
Dam: Target PLD Ginny 40P
Bred by: McLeod Livestock
Congratulations to McLeod Livestock, Silver Spur Land & Cattle and Sunrise Charolais!

Char_Bull_RES
Reserve Champion Charolais Bull
SVY Grizzly PLD 521C
Sire: SVY Blitz 12Y
Dam: SVY Starstruck 825U
Bred by: Serhienko Cattle Co
Congratulations to Serhienko Cattle Co. of Maymont, SK!

Gelbvie_Bull_CH
Champion Gelbvieh Bull
DVE Davidson Longhaul 77B
Sire: DVE Davidson Jumpstart 44X
Dam: DVE Davidson MS PLD BLK 105K
Bred by: Davidson Gelbvieh
Congratulations to Davidson Gelbvieh of Ponteix, SK!

Gelbvie_Bull_CH copy
Reserve Champion Gelbvieh Bull
FLAD Fladeland Boogyman 28A ET
Sire: FLAD Fladeland MR T 93Y
Dam: FLF Beach Girl 110P
Bred by: Fladeland Livestock
Congratulations to Fladeland Livestock of Gladmar, SK!

Hereford_Bull_CH
Champion Horned Hereford Bull
Triple A 2059 BAM BAM ET 11B
Sire: C Stockman 2059 ET
Dam: Triple A Max’s Rebecca 22R
Bred by: Russell & Bay Andrews
Congratulations to Triple A Herefords of Moose Jaw, SK!

Polled_Bull_CH
Champion Polled Hereford Bull
Haroldsons Delta ET 69A
Sire: Haroldsons WLL Anchor 4T
Dam: TL 5073 Jessica 751U
Bred by: Haroldsons Polled Herefords
Congratulations to Haroldsons Polled Herefords and Wascana Cattle Co.

Limousin_Bull_Ch
Champion Limousin Bull
Cottage Lake Big Star
Sire: CFLX Wild Card
Dam: Auto Waverly 602W
Bred by: Cottage Lake Livestock
Congratulations to Cottage Lake Livestock, Boss Cattle and Skull Creek Ranches!

Limousin_Bull_RES
Reserve Champion Limousin Bull
B Bar Cognac 1B
Sire: RPY Paynes Derby 46Z
Dam: Anchor B Urban Girl 118U
Bred by: B Bar Cattle
Congratulations to B Bar Cattle, Franseen Limousin,

Maine_Bull_CH
Champion Maine-Anjou Bull
KSIX Wingman 2A
Sire: BFW Fightin Irish
Dam: Rapid Creeks Miss 2P
Bred by: Kevin & Christel Shuckburgh
Congratulations to Hansen Livestock of Weldon, SK!

RedAngus_Bull_CH
Champion Red Angus Bull
RED Redrich Aftershock 238A
Sire: RED Wilbar Longitude 646Y
Dam: Red Brylor SDL Passion 238R
Bred by: Redrich Farms
Congratulations to Wood Coulee cattle of Swift Current, SK!

RedAngus_Bull_RES
Reserve Champion Red Angus Bull
RED Six Mile Signature 295B
Sire: RED Six Mile Grand Slam 130Z
Dam: RED Selma of Six Mile 358X
Bred by: Six Mile Red Angus
Congratulations to Blairs Ag Cattle Co. and Jeff Keller!

Shorthorn_BULL_Ch
Champion Shorthorn Bull
Bell M Foreman 30A
Sire: JSF Top Hand 34R
Dam: Bell M Misty 57P
Bred by: Bell M Farms
Congratulations to Bell M Farms of Englefeld, SK!

Shorthorn_Bull_RES
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Bull
ACC Candy’s Big Hunk 34B
Sire: Paintearth Rama 53U
Dam: ACC Candy’s Bubble Yum 39Y
Bred by: Gary & Kim Anwender
Congratulations to Anwender Cattle Co. and Maple Lake Stock Farms!

Simmental_Bull_CH
Champion Simmental Bull
KOP Spartan 113A
Sire: MRL High Voltage 155X
Dam: KOP MS Crosby 43Y
Bred by: Kopp Farms
Congratulations to Robb & Deanne Young and Ron & Shelley Reich!

Simmental_Bull_Res
Reserve Champion Simmental Bull
Wheatland Bull 435B
Sire: STF Royal Affair
Dam: Wheatland Lady 220Z
Bred by: Wheatland
Congratulations to Wheatland Cattle Co of Bienfait, SK!

Photos Courtsey of Show Champion Premium Livestock Photos.

0
X