Fort Worth Stock Show | Junior Heifers - Charolais


Champion Overall Charolais
Champion Division I
TLAC All That 9903
Sire: BOY Outlier 812 ET PLD
Dam: CC BS Call Me Maybe 8906 ET
Raised by: Tlach
Sold by: Fitz Genetics and Willie Weis
Congratulations to Karlee Rathmann

 


Reserve Overall Charolais
Champion Division III
LJR MS Satin 2913H
Sire: Outsider
Dam: LJR MS Satin 22E
Raised by: Jackson Cattle Co
Sold by: Moonen, Walker Farms and Jackson
Congratulations to Jaycee Hueske

National Western Stock Show | Prospect Steers - Division I


Champion Divison I Prospect Steer
Sire: Here I Am
Dam: Miss DejaVu 618
Full Sib to Tricked Out
Bred & Sold by: Ward
Congratulations to Will Ward


Reserve Division I Prospect Steer
Sire: Here I Am
Bred by: Kaden Wilson
Sold by: Ferguson, Geffert & Fox
Congratulations to Joslyn King

Fort Worth Stock Show Jr. Heifers l Brangus


Champion Brangus Heifer
TCR Tiger Lilly 302H7
Sire: Mr. 101 LTD Slugger 915Z11
Dam: TCR Belle Of The Ball 302A
Congratulations to Waylon Hinze


Reserve Champion Brangus Heifer
TCR Aurora 302H5
Sire: TCR Sampson 313Y
Dam: TCR Belle Of The Ball 302A
Congratulations to Bram Christensen

National Western Stock Show | Junior Prospect Miniature Hereford Steers


Champion Junior Prospect Miniature Hereford Steer
WW Double Aught
Sire: JWS Johnny Ringo
Dam: 2BL JJ’S Wildflower
Bred by: Charlotte Williams
Congratulations to Emma Eldridge


Reserve Junior Prospect Miniature Hereford Steer
WW Nickel For Your Thoughts
Sire: JWS Johnny Ringo
Dam: WW My Fair Lady
Bred by: Charlotte Williams
Congratulations to Megan Shea

National Western Stock Show | Junior Miniature Hereford Females


Champion Junior Miniature Hereford Female
RM Amy’s Jessika
Sire: 6E Jessie James 72A
Dam: RM Hope’s Bodacious
Bred by: Kallie Rummel
Congratulations to Kallie Rummel


Reserve Junior Miniature Hereford Female
HSC Thunders Latte 0708
Sire: CBD Whiskey On The Rocks
Dam: SHF Thunders Shy
Bred by: Melvin & Jared Graham
Congratulations to Hudson Harris

Fort Worth Stock Show | Junior Heifers - Charolais - Division II


Champion Division II
LJR MS Laura 2964H
Sire: LJR MR Culture Shock 2498E
Dam: LJR MS Ivanka 1644A
Bred by: Jackson Cattle Co
Congratulations to Naomi Browning

 


Reserve Divison II
SKS MS Madelyn 62H
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003 PLD
Dam: G4 MS Madelyn 622
Bred by: Theron Skeans
Congratulations to Aaron Strittmatter

Giveaway at the Fort Worth Stock Show & Rodeo!

FWSSR Exhibitors – Be the first person to go see Tyler Adcock, Sullivan Supply Show and Site Manager, Hillsboro, TX location, and you will win 1qt of Sullivan’s Undress!

Fort Worth Stock Show | Junior Heifers - Charolais - Division I


Champion Division I
TLAC All That 9903
Sire: BOY Outlier 812 ET PLD
Dam: CC BS Call Me Maybe 8906 ET
Raised by: Tlach
Sold by: Fitz Genetics and Willie Weis
Congratulations to Karlee Rathmann

 


Reserve Divison I
LJR LL MS Jungle Juice 3089JET
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003 PLD
Dam: TR MS Wrangle Me 2591Z
Bred by: Jackson Cattle Co
Sold by: Jason and Rochelle Lyman
Bred by: Emily Fraser

SATURDAY, JANUARY 22, 2022 

National Western Stock Show
8:00 AM –
Miniature Hereford World Junior Show – SA (Judge: Curtis Doubet)
Junior Ewe Lamb Showmanship (All Breeds) – SH1/Murdoch’s Junior Barn (Judge: Jason Simpson)
8:30 AM –
Jr. Breeding & Open Sheep Show (Meat Breeds) – SH1/Murdoch’s Junior Barn (Judge: Jason Simpson)
9:00 AM –
Open Prospect Steer Show – SA (Judge: Todd Herman)
10:00 AM –
National Highland Sale – BPAA
11:30 AM –
Open Prospect Heifer Show – SA (Judge: Cheramie Viator)

 

Fort Worth Stock Show & Rodeo
8:00am – Jr. Beef Heifer Show (Brangus) – W.R. Watt Arena
Judge: Jason Dugin, GA
Jr. Beef Heifer Show (Charolais)  –  Cattle Arena
Judge: Kody Lucherk, TX
Jr. Beef Heifer Show (Shorthorn) – W.R. Watt Arena
Judge: Dr. Joe Mask, TX
9:00am – Poultry Show – Youth
9:30am – Range and Pasture Plant ID Contest – District IV 4-H
12:00pm – Angus Cattle Sale
12:30pm – Range and Pasture Plant ID Contest – 4-H & FFA
1:00pm – Jr. Beef Heifer Show (Beefmaster) – W.R. Watt Arena
Judge: Jason Duggin
Jr. Beef Heifer Show (Polled Hereford & Hereford) – W.R. Watt Arena
Judge: Dr. Joe Mask, TX
1:30 PM
Jr. Beef Heifer Show (Maine Anjou) – Cattle Arena
Judge: Kody Lucherk, TX
4:00pm – Jr. Beef Heifer Show (Limousin) – Cattle Arena
Judge: TBA

X