NAILE | Charolais Bulls



Grand Champion Charolais Bull
Junior Champion Bull
TR Mr Outkast 6605D
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003
Dam: TR Ms Diablo 3631A
Bred by: Thomas Ranch
Congratulations to Boyert Show Cattle, Midwest Genetics, Randy Schuring and Thomas Ranch!


Reserve Grand Champion Charolais Bull
Reserve Junior Champion Bull
M&M Cool Rep 6054 ET
Sire: M6 Cool Rep 8108 ET
Dam: M&M MS Stealth 8512 ET
Bred By: M&M Charolais
Congratulations to the Nelson Brothers!

NAILE | Woman Crush Wednesday


To say that Chesney Steenhoek was happy to claim the Champion Simmental Female title at NAILE is an understatement.


Wayne and Barb Ohlrichs evaluate the final drive of the Maine-Anjou show.


Emily Schilling uses Sullivan’s Tail Adhesive to ball a tail for the Gelbvieh show.


Will Blankers uses Sullivan’s Tail Adhesive to fit the belly on a Charolais heifer.


Michael Stoltz clips out a Mini Hereford heifer to get ready for tomorrow’s show.


The lineup for selection of Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Female.


Jim and Blake Bloomberg watch the selection of Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Female.


Kale Hensley celebrates his birthday today during the Charolais show!


Congratulations to Cagney Effling on Grand Champion Charolais Female!


Andrew Chandler helps get one of AM Livestock’s Charolais calves ready for the show.

NAILE | Open Gelbvieh Bulls


Grand Champion Gelbvieh Bull
3G Die Cast 637D
Sire: GGGE 3G Zip Line 266Z
Dam: GGGE 3G Cowgirl Utopia 876U
Bred by: Emily Schilling
Congratulations to Emily Schilling!


Reserve Grand Champion Gelbvieh Bull
All Star 500D
Sire: FMGF Blue’s Impact 001X
Dam: HILC Blackbird 500B
Bred by: Cody Moore
Congratulations to Cody Moore!

NAILE | Open Balancer Females


Grand Champion Balancer Female
Butlers Ms Dolly 1315D
Sire: Butlers Bismarck 512Z
Dam: CMGF Clinch MT Ms Impact 1315A
Bred by: Butler Creek Farms
Congratulations to Alexandria Raab!


Reserve Grand Champion Balancer Female
3G Cowgirl Dixie 6102D
Sire: SS Hoover Dam B115
Dam: GGGE 3G Cowgirl Zany 235Z
Bred by: Emily Schilling
Congratulations to Emily Schilling!

NAILE | Open Charolais Females



Grand Champion Charolais Female
Grand Champion Division V Female
BRCHE TR Dory 6501
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003 PLD
Dam: TR MS Katie 4724B ET
Bred by: Thomas Ranch
Sold by: Thomas Ranch, Bertsche Cattle Co
Congratulations to Cagney Effling!


Reserve Grand Champion Charolais Female
Reserve Grand Champion Division V Female
SEYS MS Popstyle 4301
Sire: TR PZC MR Assertion
Dam: DC MS Cooley
Bred by: Caleb Seys
Congratulations to Caroline Davis!

NAILE | Open Charolais Females – Division VI



Grand Champion Division VI Female
BOY BSMT Montella 616 ET
Sire: M&M Outsider
Dam: TR MS Montella 1572Y
Bred by: Thomas Ranch
Sold by: Boyert-Core
Congratulations to Sara Sullivan



Grand Champion Division VI Female
CRG Miss Canada 15D
Sire: TR PZC Mr Turton 0794 ET
Dam: CRG Miss Monte 26X
Bred by: Jack Oattes
Sold by: Kale Hensley, BK Cattle Enterprises, Taylor Graham
Congratulations to Nash Hensley!

NAILE | Open Charolais Females – Division V



Grand Champion Division V Female
BRCHE TR Dory 6501
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003 PLD
Dam: TR MS Katie 4724B ET
Bred by: Thomas Ranch
Sold by: Thomas Ranch, Bertsche Cattle Co
Congratulations to Cagney Effling!


Reserve Grand Champion Division V Female
SEYS MS Popstyle 4301
Sire: TR PZC MR Assertion
Dam: DC MS Cooley
Bred by: Caleb Seys
Congratulations to Caroline Davis!

NAILE | Open Charolais Females – Division IV


Grand Champion Division IV Female
HCF Jade
Sire: SAC Light’em Up 1131 PLD
Dam: PCF Ms Amber 2904
Bred by: Rachael Hockenbery
Congratulations to Rachael Hockenbery!


Grand Champion Division IV Female
M&M Ms 9043 6503
Sire: M&M Skyrocket 9043 PLD ET
Dam: M&M MS 3004 9048 PLD
Bred by: M&M Charolais
Congratulations to Fenton Farms!

NAILE | Overall Market Goat


Champion Overall Market Goat
Buck: Poncho
Raised by Hummel Livestock
Congratulations to Tara Hummel


Reserve Champion Overall Market Goat
Buck: French Toast
Raised & Sold by Kendrick Miller
Congratulations to Ava Shroyer

NAILE | Open Charolais Females – Division III


Grand Champion Division III Female
AML RC Vanessa 606
Sire: AML Ghost Rider 210
Dam: OHF Vanessa 4131 ET
Bred by: AM Livestock
Congratulations to Isom Marston



Reserve Grand Champion Division III Female
BRCHE TR Bevins Bunny 6104
Sire: M&M Outsiders 4003 PLD
Dam: TR MS Montella 1572Y
Bred by: Thomas Ranch
Sold by; Boyert Core
Congratulations to David Smith!