Happy Birthday

We would like to wish Kennedy Lockhart, with PKL SHOW CATTLE, a Happy 8th Birthday today! Keep up the hard work & success is on the horizon!CameraImage

NWSS – Collegiate Livestock Judging Awards – Senior College

osu
Oklahoma State University – Champion Team

Overall
1 – 947 – CSU – Emma Vickland
2 – 937 – OSU – Blythe Graham
3 – 932 – OSU – Kendall Reitzenstein
4 – 928 – CSU – Dirk Murphy
5 – 928 – Tesax A & M Jessica Beer
6 – 924 – ISU Gideon Kappler
7- 922 – Texas Tech – Corey Wedge
8 – Matt Walta – OSU
9 – 918 – Trever Kirpatrick – ohio
10 -917– Cody Newbitt – CSU

Team
1 – 4572 – Oklahoma State University
2 – 4545 – Kansas State University
3 – 4538 – Colorado State University
4 – 4520 – Texas Tech University
5 – 4510 – Texas A & M University
6 – 4510 – Iowa State University
7 – 4427 – University of Arkansas
8 – 4426 – Western Illinois University
9 – 4401 – West Texas A & M
10 – 4350 – South Dakota State University

Reasons

Individual
1 – 379 – OSU – Kendal Reitzenstein
2- 378 – CSU – Emma Vickland
3 – 376- OSU – Blythe Graham
4 – KSU – Kane Austin
5 – Tyler Gradert WIU
6 – 372 – W Texas A & M – Cade Christiansen
7 – 371 – TTU Colby Redifer
8 – 370- Patrick Arkfeld
9 – 369 – WIU – Hank Lavan
10 – 369 – KSU – Brandon Machado

Team
1 – 1845 – Kansas State University
2 – 1826 – Oklahoma State University
3 – 1821 – Colorado State University
4 – 1808 – Texas Tech
5 – 1800 – Western Illinois

Feedlot Cattle

1 – 98 – Cody Newbitt – CSU

Beef Reasons
1 -193 OSU – Kendall Reitzenstien
2 -190 – West Texas A & M Cade Christianson
3 -190 – CSU – Emma Vickland
4 -187 – OSU – Blyth Graham
5 – 186 Western Illinois – Tyler Gradert

Beef Overall
Champion – OSU – Kendall Reitzenstien
Reserve – CSU – Emma Vickland
3 – West Texas A & M Kade Christiansen
4 – CSU Cody Newbitt
5 -Western Illinois Tyler Gradert
6 -OSU Matt Walta
7 -OSU Blyth Graham
8 – ISU Gideon
9 – Dirk Murchy – CSU
10– OSU – Kale Hensley

Team
1 – 2071 – Oklahoma State University
2 – 2046 – Colorado State University
3 – 2027 – Kansas State University
4 – 2013 – Texas Tech
5- 1999 West Texas A & M

Sheep & Goat

1 – 295- OSU – Blyth Graham
2 – 295 – Hank Lavan
3 – 295 – Texas A & M Cord Wein Hemier
4 – 294 – U of Arkansas – Trent Tosh
5 – 293 – CSU – Emma Vickland
6 – 293 – KSU – Kane Austin
7 – 293 – KSU – Patrick Arkfeld
8 – 290 – ISU – Elizabeth Heaton
9-290 – Texas Tech – Bryson Williams
10 – 290 – SDSU – Grady Ruble

Team
1 – 1430 – Colorado State University
2 – 1429 – Kansas State University
3 – 1424 – Texas A & M
4 – 1423 – Texas Tech
5 – OSU

Swine
1 Gino Ferinelli
2 – John Edwards – University Tennesse Knoxeville
3 Tech – Colby Redifer
4 – Texas A& M Jessica
5 – Kansas State Univesty – brandan manchado
6 – CSU – Dirk Murphy
7 – Texas Tech – Corey Edge
8 – 227 – Ohio State University – Trever Kirkpatrick
9 – 227 – Cal State – Justine Henderson
10 – 226 – NDSU – David Blyer

Team
1 – 1113 – California State University – Chico
2 – 1094 – Iowa State University
3 – 1090 – Texas A & M
4 – 1089 – Kansas State University
5 – 1084 – Texas Tech

NWSS – Collegiate Livestock Judging Contest – Junior College

Overall
1- 949 – Blinn College – Brody Haffman
2- 933 – NE OK A & M Jake Pickering
3- 933 – Cooper Bounds – Butler
4 – 931 Blinn Payton Warmke
5 – 928 – Hutchinson – Kaufman Leggit
6 – 928 – Illinois Central – LJ Young
7 – 920 – Casper – Luke Furnace
8- 918 – Connors State – Allison Tarbin
9 – 918- Fort Scott – Lane Robinson
10- 918 – Blackhawk East – Clayton Boyert

Team
1 – 4543 – Blinn College
2 – 4504 – Blackhawk East
3 – 4498 – NE Oklahoma A & M
4 – 4488 – Butler Community College
5 – 4470 – Redlands Community College
6 – 4440 – Hutchinson Community College
7 – 4437 – Fort Scott Community College
8 – 4434 – Illinois Central College
9 – 4433 – Connors State College
10 – 4423 – Northeastern Junior College

Beef Cattle
Market Beef
– 99 Luke Furnace , Casper Community College

Beef Reasons
Champion – Kaufman Leggit
2 – Luke Furnace, Casper
3 – Riley Lafranze, Hutchinson Commnity College
4 – South Plains – Corey Flock
5- Blinn college – Payton Warneke

Beef Cattle Individuals
Champion – 434 Kaufman Leggit – Hutchinson
Reserve – 433 – Riley Lafranze – Hutchinson
3 – 432 – Corey Flock – South Plains College
4 – 430 – Butler Communicty College – Cooper Bounds
5- Clarendon College – Austin Adams
6- Payten Warmke
7 – 426 – Caley Atkins – Butler Community College
8 – 424 Bordy Haffman Blinn College
9 – Josh Browning, Murray State
10 – 423 Mitch Salo

Beef Team
1-2037Blinn College
2-2030 Butler Community College
3-2028 Blackhawk East
4-Fort Scott Community College
5-Redlands Community College
Sheep and Goats
Individual
1 – 293- Brody Hathman- Blinn College,
2-290 Barrett Simon – Butler
3-290 – Cooper Bounds – Butler Community College
4 – 289 Dylan Davis – NE Oklahoma A & M
5- Zan Webster – Connors State College289
6-Rob Johnson – Lincoln Land COmmmunity College289
7-Lane May – Hutchinson – 288
8-Maggie Meer – Blackhawk East – 288
9-Amy Lochen – Lincoln Land Commmunity College – 288
10- Britton Frances – Fort Scott Community College 288

Team
1-1428 Blinn College
2-1425 Northeastern Oklahoma A & M
3-1425 Butler Community College
4- 1425 Lincoln Land Community College
5-1417 Illinois Central College

Swine
1-Lane May
2-Brody Halfman
3-Luke Furniss
4-LJ Young
5-Jake Pickering
6-Samantha Treehall
7-Travis Drumm
8-Allison Tarbin
9-Clayton Boyert
10-Sydney Higby

1 – 1078 Blinn College
2 – 1075 – Illinois Central College
3 – 1069 – Blackhawk East
4 – 1068 – Northeastern Oklahoma A & M
5- 1065 Lincoln Land Community College

*Some names may be misspelled.

NWSS Collegiate Livestock Judging Contest – Carload Contest

Junior College
Champion – Justan Baggie- 333 – Fort Scott
2- Prestan Voscamp – 329 – Bolen Community College
3-Katie Burns – 328 – Lakeland Community College
4-Natalie Hostalte – 324 – NEO
5-Morgan Cook – 324 – Connors State College
6-Levi Vechen – 323 – Redlands Community College
7-Austin Woodel – 323 – South Plains Community College
8- Caleb Marshall – 323 – Hutchinson Community College
9 – Bailey Jaego – 322 – North Eastern Community College
10 Keagan VanderMoe – 321 – Connors State College

JUCO Carload Team
Champion – Northeastern Junior College – 1577
2-Hutchinson Community College – 1553
3- Fort Scott Community College – 1545
4-Bolen College – 1544
5-Blackhawk East – 1534
6-Northeastern Oklahoma A & M – 1532
7-Connors State – 1531
8-Lincoln Land – 1526
9-Lakeland College – 1526
10- Casper – 1508

Senior College Carload

Individual
Champion – Allison Burnheide – 330 – Texas A&M
2-Zach Moore – 329 – University of Missouri
3-Tucker Wagner – 327 – Mississippi State University
4-Trent Ray – 327 – Oklahoma State University
5-Terril Hurd -326 – West Texas A&M
6-Bradly Balouka – 325 – Texas A&M
7-Jeremy Moss – 325 – Iowa State University
8-Colton Moore – 323 – University of Arkansas
9-Bryant Chapman – 321 – Michigan State University
10- Tiger Taylor – 320 – Texas A&M

Team
Champion – Texas A & M University – 1588
2-Oklahoma State University – 1577
3-University of Arkansas – 1564
4-University of Missouri – 1550
5-Iowa State University – 1541
6-Colorado State University – 1538
7-West Texas A & M – 1530
8-Texas Tech – 1525
9-Kansas State University – 1508
10-Mississippi State – 1508

*Names may be spelled incorrectly.