National Western | Junior Charolais Females – Champions



Grand Champion Charolais Female
Grand Champion Division IV Female
BRCHE TR Dory 6501
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003 PLD
Dam: TR MS Katie 4724B ET
Bred by: Thomas Ranch
Sold by: Thomas Ranch, Bertsche Cattle Co
Congratulations to Cagney Effling!



Division III Champion
KE Wonder Woman ET
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003
Dam: 3R’s Angelina 343A ET
Bred by: Johnson, SBCC, Ellis, Bright
Sold by: SBCC and Tony Jeffs
Congratulations to Kelton Arthur

National Western | Junior Charolais – Division III



Division III Champion
KE Wonder Woman ET
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003
Dam: 3R’s Angelina 343A ET
Bred by: Johnson, SBCC, Ellis, Bright
Sold by: SBCC and Tony Jeffs
Congratulations to Kelton Arthur


Division III Reserve
LJR Ms Firewater Joe 51D
Sire: TR MR Fire Water 5792R ET
Dam: SCF Miss Broken Joe 835
Bred by: Mike Mimms
Congratulations to Morgan Kelly

National Western | Junior Charolais – Division IV



Grand Champion Charolais Female
Grand Champion Division IV Female
BRCHE TR Dory 6501
Sire: M&M Outsider 4003 PLD
Dam: TR MS Katie 4724B ET
Bred by: Thomas Ranch
Sold by: Thomas Ranch, Bertsche Cattle Co
Congratulations to Cagney Effling!



Division III Reserve
EC CCC Sweetheart 6350
Sire: WC Up the Limit
Dam: WC CCC Sweetheart 3206 ET
Bred by: Wright Charolais
Congratulations to Rachel Booth

Get Bright, Get Light with Sullivan’s Bright Lights

This is a fantastic highlighting shampoo for enhancing and whitening hair. Bright Lights brightens white hair, intensifies colors of all hair coats and shampoos away yellow tint, sun faded and stained hair. Leaves the coat with a beautiful luster. Now available with Sullivan’s new Vita Hair Package that contains Biotin, Pro-Vitamin B-5, and Vitamin E.


National Western | Open Maine-Anjou Bulls



Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Bulls
BOE Epic
Sire: BOE Garth
Dam: Miss Boe 502R
Bred by: Beauprez Land and Cattle
Congratulations to Buck Cattle Co.



Reserve Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Bulls
BKMT Equity 002 ET
Sire: All that Matters 109B
Dam: BK Xceptional 001
Bred by: Morton Farms
Congratulations to Buck Cattle Co. & Morton Farms

National Western | Junior Charolais – Division II



Division II Champion
J&J Angelina 690
Sire: CCC EC Resource 417
Dam: 3R’s Angelina 343A ET
Bred by: Charley Johnson
Congratulations to Charley Johnson


Division II Reserve
AML RC Vanessa 606
Sire: AML Ghost Rider 210
Dam: OHF Vanessa 4131 ET
Bred by: AM Livestock
Congratulations to Isom Marston

National Western | Junior Charolais – Division I



Division I Champion
BOY MS Diablo 786 TW
Sire: TR MR Diablo 2742Z ET
Dam: TR MS Montezuma 3639A
Bred by: Boyert Show Cattle
Congratulations to Jamie Moore



Division I Reserve
CAG TR MS Carbine 7602E ET
Sire: KC Design 4246P
Dam: M&M Ms Carbine 1567
Bred by: Cagney Effling
Sold by: Boyert-Core
Congratultions to Redmin Brumbaugh

National Western | Maintainer Bulls



Grand Champion Maintainer Bull
4827 BBR Equalizer 1E ET
Sire: NMR Maternal Made
Dam: CGMC Sedgwicks Erica 5T
Congratulations to Blind Badger Ranch!



Reserve Grand Champion Maintainer Bull
4825 STECK DUNK Fire Away 740E ET
Sire: NMR Maternal Made
Dam: BMW Miley
Congratulations to Steck Cattle!