NAILE | Open Angus Females


Champion Angus Female
Champion Angus Division VI
Dameron Barbara 765
Sire: Silveiras Style 9303
Dam: DDA Barbara 1308
Bred by: Dameron Angus
Congratulations to Ella Brooks!



Reserve Angus Female
Champion Angus Division VII
Conley Sandy 7084
Sire: 5T Power Chip 4790
Dam: Silveiras S Sis Sandy 2355
Bred by: Conley
Sold by: Tony Jeffs
Congratulations to Sara Sullivan!

NAILE | Open Angus – Division VII


Champion Angus Division VII
Conley Sandy 7084
Sire: 5T Power Chip 4790
Dam: Silveiras S Sis Sandy 2355
Bred by: Conley
Congratulations to Sara Sullivan!

No Photo Available
Reserve Angus Division VII
PVF WB Lucy
Sire: PVF Surveillance 4129
Dam: WB PVF Lucy 1052
Bred by: PVF
Congratulations to Skyler Ward!

NAILE | Open Shorthorn – Division VI


Champion Shorthorn – Division VI
Steck Chelsie C 704 ET
Sire: MAV Charisma 906 W
Dam: DJS SCSP Chelsie S 828 ET
Bred by: Steck Cattle
Congratulations to Riley Johnson


Reserve Shorthorn – Division VI
WHR HCAT Cecilia D 7304 ET
Sire: NBS Low Rider 42W ET
Dam: WHR SRVM Cecilia 2907 ET
Bred by: WHR Shorthorns
Congratulations to Jaxon Dillard

NAILE | Open Shorthorn – Division V


Champion Shorthorn – Division V
GCC Evolution Charm 7102 ET
Sire: CSF Evolution HC
Dam: RL Sonny’s Charm 7102
Bred by: Kolten Greenhorn
Congratulations to Kolten Greenhorn!

No Photo Available
Reserve Shorthorn – Division V
SULL Betty BO 7110E ET
Sire: SULL RGLC Legacy 525 ET
Bred by: Sara Sullivan
Congratulations to Lindsey Weaver!

NAILE | Open Shorthorn – Division IV


Champion Division IV
SULL Dream Girl 7682E ET
Sire: SULL Right Direction ET
Dam: SS Dream Ladyb161 ET
Bred by: Sara Sullivan
Congratulations to Caitlin Griffin!


Reserve Division IV
Riola Shanie 17X
Sire: Riola Island Asset
Dam: Riola Shanie 12
Bred by: Riola Shorthorn Farms
Congratulations to Riola Shorthorn Farms!

NAILE | Open Angus – Division VIII


Champion Angus Division VIII
Wallace Elsiemere 6129
Sire: GCC Business Elite
Dam: Wallace LVG Elsiemere 1010
Bred by: Wallace
Congratulations to AM Livestock!

content/uploads/2018/11/pair_AW2A8804.png”>
Reserve Angus Division VIII
PHF Georgina 683
Sire: SAV Bismarck 5682
Dam: Champion Hill Georgina 8154
Congratulations to Katie Smith!

NAILE | Open Heifers – Shorthorn – Division III


Champion Shorthorn – Division III
SULL Maxed Rosa Knights 8044F ET
Sire: SULL Red Knight 2030 ET
Dam: SULL Max Rosa 310-3 ET
Bred by: Sullivan Farms
Congratulations to Madison McCormick!


Reserve Shorthorn – Division III
CF V8 Mona Lisa 845 SOL ET
Sire: CF Solution X ET
Dam: SULL Mona List Reward ET
Bred by: Cates Farms
Congratulations to Paige Wickard!

NAILE | Open Heifers – Shorthorn – Division II


Champion Shorthorn – Division II
CF CSF Cumberland 880 HC XET
Sire: Free K-Kim Hot Commodity
Dam: CF Cumberland 22 SOL X ET
Bred by: Cornerstone Farms
Congratulations to Jacob Nikkel


Reserve Shorthorn – Division II
CF TF No Foolin 897 UR X ET
Sire: CF S/F Ultimate Reward ET
Dam: CF No Foolin 25 EL X ET
Bred by: Adrianne Trennephol
Congratulations to Camryn Clapp