Keepin’ it Real on the Hill | National Western


Dan DeMeyer pulls a front leg.


Dont tail me I can’t.


Brandon Jones, works his Brandon Jones’ Magic


An exciting day for Hoffman Ranches as Jason Hoffman is selcted as champion polled bull.


Georgia and Camille Bezner share a moment after Georgia’s grand champion win.


Thank you to Express Ranches for trusting in Sullivan Supply Products on your many show days!

.
Garret Blanchard and crewgets a heifer ready for the Angus show.


Ryan Rathmann gives his final remarks during the Junior Angus Show today.


The Silveiras Bros crew gets one ready.


Georgia Bezner keeps her heifer calm at the stalls. Thanks for trusting Sullivan Supply’s line of products on your champion.


The Seldom Rest crew was seldom at rest today.


It was all hands on deck at the Dammeron stalls.


Shane Meyers sticks her Division VII Champion.

NWSS | Junior Angus Heifers


Champion Angus Heifer
Champion Angus Heifer – Division VI
Seldom Rest Sandy 7038
Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B
Dam: Silveiras S Sis Sandy 2354
Bred by: Seldom Rest
Congratulations to Georgia Bezner


Reserve Angus Heifer
Champion Junior Angus Division III
Conely Sandy 8510
Sire: SMA Watchout
Dam: Conley Sandy 5104
Bred by: Conley
Congratulations to Kynlee Dailey

NWSS | Junior Angus Heifers – Division VIII


Champion Angus Heifer – Division VIII
Younges Keymura Katy 674
Sire: Naig Younge Class Act 313
Dam: YCC SLL Keymura Katy 11
Bred by: Younge
Congratulations to Nyla Wibholm


Reserve Angus Heifer – Division VIII
EXAR Envious Blackbird 6994
Sire: PVF Insight 0129
Dam: EXAR Envious Blackbird 2611
Bred by: Express
Congratulations to Logan Boyd

NWSS | Junior Angus Heifers – Division VII


Champion Angus Heifer – Division VII
SCC SCH Classy Phyllis
Sire: Dameron First Class
Dam: SCC Phyllis 051
Bred by: Stertzbach
Congratulations to Shane Myers


Reserve Angus Heifer – Division VII
Style’s Elbrea
Sire: Silveiras Style 9303
Dam: Gambles Elbra 1182
Bred by: Griswold
Congratulations to Mason Walker

NWSS | Open Horned Hereford Bulls


Grand Champion Horned Hereford Bull
Champion Horned Hereford Bull Division VI
BR Belle Air 6011
Sire: Bar S LHF 028 240
Dam: BR Belle 4082
Bred by: Rylee Barber
Congratulations to Barber Ranch, Colyer Herefords, Bill King, Rylee Barber


Reserve Grand Champion Horned Hereford Bull
Champion Horned Hereford Bull – Division II
EXR Bankroll 8130 ET
Sire: BR Belle Air 6011
Dam: EXR Lexus 4280 ET
Bred by: Express Ranches
Congratulations to Express Ranches

NWSS | Open Polled Hereford Bulls

Grand Champion Polled Hereford Bull
Champion Polled Hereford Bull Division V
H Deberard 7454
Sire: UPS Sensation 2296
Dam: RST GAT NST Y79D Lady 54B ET
Bred by: Hoffman Herefords
Congratulations to Hoffman Herefords, Express Ranches, Williams Hilltop Farms and Ward Ranch


Reserve Grand Champion Polled Bull
Champion Polled Hereford Bull Division I
KJ BJ Landmark 210F ET
Sire: KJ BJ 319X Laramie 619D ET
Dam: KJ 618N Timewise 236X
Bred by: Brady Jensen
Congratulations to Brady Jensen